Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
283 views
in Miscellaneous by viko76 (160 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
The only way to get the CITO souvenir for the last half of the year is to attend a CITO event in that time period. This is a Groundspeak rule that Project-GC cannot change. Sorry that I couldn't provide the answer you were looking for.  Where I live there has not been a CITO scheduled for over 9 months so I must accept the fact I will not get a souvenir for the last half of 2020.

Also, this Q & A is in English.  Please post using that language.
by TigreToot (26.5k points)
edited by TigreToot
0 votes

Bei uns wurde glücklicherweise ein Cito veröffentlicht und daher konnten wir dieses Souvenir erhalten, ehe wieder keine Events statt finden durften. smiley
Eine andere Möglichkeit, um dieses Souvenir zu bekommen gibt es nicht.

Fortunately, a Cito was published with us and 
therefore we were able to receive this souvenir 
before no events were allowed to take place again.
There is no other way to get this souvenir.
by DieRose (840 points)
0 votes
Das wird leider so bleiben - eine andere Möglichkeit als einen CITO zu besuchen gibt es leider nicht...

I was also lucky and could attend a CITO im September, after having organised the first CITO in Switzerland after the lockdown myself in June. But in terms of events in general it was not a good year of course.
by Domino_67 (6.8k points)
0 votes
Da es leider keinen CITO mehr in diesem Jahr in Deutschland gibt, gibt es keine Chance mehr, ein CITO für das Souvenir 2. HJ 2020 zu besuchen.

Since there is unfortunately no more CITO in Germany this year, there is no longer any chance of visiting a CITO for the souvenir 2nd half 2020
by supertwinfan (19.6k points)
edited by supertwinfan
What are you talking about?  The OP is asking about last 1/2 of the year CITO souvenir not first 1/2 of the year.
2. HJ 2020. HJ is the abbreviation for Halbjahr (half year) in german.
Thanks for editing it to make sense in English.
...