Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
108 views
There is a wrong table caption in the profile stats: under 'Hides' -> 'Finders of my caches' the table caption reads 'Owner'. It must be 'Finder' or 'Cacher'.
in Bug reports by Oisín (170 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
This has been fixed in our development the last week. The patch will go live this week.
by magma1447 (Admin) (232k points)
0 votes
Yes, that heading is a bit weird.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (170k points)
...