Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
35 views

https://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC8ZABK/55408

Mrs.Hoagie has over 50 souvenirs but the checker indicates she doesn't fulfill the challenge requirements.

in Support and help by yukionna (140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

The checker works. Presumably, Mrs.Hoagie has changed a setting on geocaching.com so that not everyone is allowed to see their souvenirs. This setting needs to be changed back in order for the checker to be able to work.

by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (182k points)
0 votes
The checker is working correct but the problem is in the stats setting because Mrs.Hoagie PGC settings shows 0 souvenirs and the geocaching.com setting is set to private.

As far as i know you can have them set at private in geocaching.com
by vogelbird (Expert) (55.4k points)
...