Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Stat Compare, Regions in Sweden is empty

+1 vote
68 views
The box is empty on Stat Compare - "Regions in Sweden", the box on "Counties in Sweden" is fine. Don't know if it is the same on other countries.
asked Jan 14, 2015 in Bug reports by Putte84 (290 points)

2 Answers

–1 vote
I suppose you talk about "map compare" rather than "stat compare" ? The regions list is not empty in Sweden for me, even if I don't konw whether these are regions or counties : Blekinge, Dalarma, Gävleborg... ?
answered Jan 14, 2015 by TofLaBeuze (5,420 points)
No it is Stat Compare: http://project-gc.com/Statistics/StatCompare
A premium feature.
? So I have another problem, maybe bug : I don't have region filter on StatsCompare page.
There is no filter for this page, or did you mean something else?
I just understood, sorry (and at this time, I cannot say that I'm not awake). Misunderstanding on "box", I thought you had a region filter for comparing 2 people on this region...
So for France, it's the same thing, the cell/box is also empty.
+1 vote
 
Best answer
I confirm that this looks like a bug. I have bookmarked this and will get back to it.

UPDATE: Fixed
answered Jan 14, 2015 by magma1447 (Admin) (218,480 points)
edited Jan 20, 2015 by magma1447 (Admin)
...