Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Is there a way to add caches you got FTF on?

0 votes
44 views
asked Jan 15, 2015 in Miscellaneous by MatthewCat (2,660 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
The easiest way to get your FTFs to show up in your stats is to have *FTF* in your "Found it" log.
answered Jan 15, 2015 by sumbloke (Expert) (30,540 points)
+2 votes

You can do this in two ways. Either you add one of the supported FTF tags {*FTF*} (FTF) [FTF] {FTF} in your log entry or you create a public bookmarklist and add all your FTFs to that list and then specify that bookmarklist as your FTF bookmarklist in your Project-GC profile. (And yes, it is possible to mix the two methods.)

See http://project-gc.com/Home/FAQ#d1e40ed46f2a8ea293f3d24b953d0a67 for more details.

answered Jan 15, 2015 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (126,220 points)
Thanks for the thread on FTFs.  I am starting to build my bookmark and have noticed the updates on my badgegen.
...