Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
90 views
How does one find their own questions? I don't want to type my email every time i post a question or a reply.

I tried finding my user account but the only way i was able to get it was to go through the "Users" and scroll through all the pages
in Support and help by t4e (290 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Press your username after Hello up in the left corner and the all questions.
The question you have asked is now listed
by Target. (Expert) (104k points)
selected by t4e
dooh i haven't seen that lol
thanks
+1 vote
by Optimist on the run (Expert) (18.2k points)
...