Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Bad logs doesn't generate correctly

0 votes
147 views

When i check out my Bad Logs in Firefox 35.0.1 only every other GC-code is shown on the left.

In Chrome all five gc codes are shown.

http://project-gc.com/Profile/FindBadLogs

asked Feb 12, 2015 in Bug reports by MrYaz (610 points)
edited Feb 16, 2015 by MrYaz
I'm using Firefox 35.0.1 and don't have that problem.
Guess: MrYaz is using Windows 8 and 1967Kevin is using something else.
I use Windows 7 but that should not matter.
I'm using Ubuntu 14.10!

3 Answers

–1 vote
I have got the same version and works for me quite well - it is probably some configuration issue, plugin or user script.

http://ctrlv.cz/FYep
answered Feb 12, 2015 by Jakuje (Moderator) (89,410 points)
0 votes

I just checked with another computer with Firefox 35.0.1 in Safe-mode with all plugins disabled

Still the same problem.

answered Feb 13, 2015 by MrYaz (610 points)
It's not Firefox - I've seen the same thing checking your details in Chrome 40.
Inspecting elements shows that the text tag for the GC code which doesn't show has the attributes:
y="-9999" opacity="0.1"

I believe that y attribute is the main one that's an issue.
I tried in Chrome as well and it has the same problem. I changed the title of the thread accordingly .
And yes, both y="-9999" and opacity="0.1" should have other values.
+1 vote
This is about browser, operating system and resolution. But we will see if we can adjust the numbers a bit.

UPDATE: I could reproduce it in a windows virtual machine with Firefox. I then increased all charts height with 10px and the issue seems fixed, at least for me.
answered Mar 2, 2015 by magma1447 (Admin) (208,230 points)
edited Mar 2, 2015 by magma1447 (Admin)
...