Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
95 views

Hi!
since 3 days (someone writes the log and gives the FP on the next day) we don´t have the 100% anylonger!

On geocaching.com the 100% there, on project-gc.com not!

since this, we have 2 more logs who gave FP´s

Can anyone tell me why?

BR

AntonioSE

in Miscellaneous by AntonioSe (220 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
When I look at the mentioned GC5KQ90 now, it has 100% FP. There is (almost) no data at Project-GC that is in real-time. Some things even takes a quite long time to get detected. Edited logs, adding/removing FP are some of them. But normally it corrects itself after a while, depending on quite many factors. An active geocache will always get refreshed faster.
by magma1447 (Admin) (228k points)
selected by AntonioSe
0 votes
I can't see whats the problem.

The Linked Cache has 100%, but is from another Owner. (Johnny.G.O.Cache)

And his Profile Stat is not up to date for this cache.
by Kleinanzeige (340 points)
...