Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Send2 c:goe dont work

0 votes
104 views
When i make a list with caches in virtual GPS and then click on send2 c:geo nothing happends.

I do wrong or is it bugged ?

I have it working from Geocaching.com

//Ronny
asked Mar 18, 2015 in Feature requests by Ronnya71 (720 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
(NYI) Stand for Not Yet Implemnted so it does not work yet
answered Mar 18, 2015 by Target. (Expert) (104,020 points)
selected Mar 18, 2015 by Ronnya71
Aha! In norwegian it looks like (NY!), that is (NEW!) ;) Thanks.
0 votes
Have you install and enable Greasemonkey? That is a monkey icon in menuline in your browser.
answered Mar 18, 2015 by crko&Co (350 points)
...