Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
104 views
Stats by bearing are not showing in the profile stats image I use on geocaching.com.

I enabled stats by bearing in my profile stats settings, but they don't show up in profile stats image.
in Bug reports by GCEdo (380 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
The stats you mention don't show up in the profile stats image, most likely because they're calculated using your home co-ords, and stats using that info aren't shown in the profile stats image - probably because they could be used to pinpoint your house.
by Paperballpark (11.5k points)
0 votes
The mentioned stats neither appear on your profile on GC.com, nor on PGC. I assume you disabled the respective module individually using the button at the top of your stas page on PGC.
by DerLakaiMS (6.7k points)
...