Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
137 views
Can someone make a checker for this one: GC5DVQG.

One need to find 11 different cache types in 11 different countries, each type in different country.

Thanks!
in Miscellaneous by GCEdo (380 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by SeekerSupreme (5.0k points)
Thanks a lot!
0 votes
Is it necessary to use the 11 cache types that are listed on the page? I qualify if I'm allowed to count an old find of a Locationless (Reverse) Cache. Others may have an APE cache, a Lost&Found Event or a GPS Maze, for instance.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (160k points)
Yes, only cache types listed on the page:
traditional, multi, mystery, earthcache, letterbox, event, CITO, Wherigo, webcam, virtual and mega event.
...