Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Top scoring users

0 votes
84 views

I noticed in the Users area that Jakub z PrĂ­lesa scored -40 and is in last place.

Is that because he got an answer wrong?

asked Apr 26, 2015 in Miscellaneous by BernieH (340 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Is it possible he received negative votes on a question?
answered Apr 26, 2015 by RPStew (2,770 points)
Yes, that appears to be true with 4 down votes.

I'll have to remember not to ask silly questions!

Thanks.
+1 vote
yes, he received 4 down votes -
answered Apr 28, 2015 by zombinka (230 points)
...