Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

List of archived caches

+1 vote
261 views
Is there an easy way I can create a list of all caches that I've found which are now permanently archived?
asked May 26, 2015 in Support and help by Optimist on the run (Expert) (16,230 points)

2 Answers

–1 vote
For sure you can do this using Custom filters (Preminum feature). I'm not avare of any other way how to do this.
answered May 26, 2015 by Jakuje (Moderator) (89,360 points)
0 votes
 
Best answer
http://project-gc.com/youtube has a video of how to do that.
answered May 26, 2015 by magma1447 (Admin) (208,230 points)
selected Sep 7, 2016 by Optimist on the run (Expert)
...