Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Milestone intervals

+2 votes
68 views
Is it possible to set the milestone interval individually? I would like to display every 100th cache, even above 1000.

Currently only every 500th is displayed above 1000...
asked May 31, 2015 in Feature requests by tadaima (12,450 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

Not in project-gc
You can in your statistics geocaching.com
I have seen another post where project-GC indicates it could be in the future developments

answered Jun 2, 2015 by Pepegeo (8,700 points)
+2 votes
 
Best answer

Although very sophisticated project statistics. I would also like to see some items individual settings.

answered Jun 3, 2015 by myrathor (780 points)
selected Jan 21, 2016 by tadaima
...