Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Can anyone make a checker?

0 votes
54 views
For this cache: http://coord.info/GC3Y3H8

Thanks for helping
asked Jun 3, 2015 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by Geoborderne (970 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Yes, anybody can create a checker.
answered Jun 12, 2015 by TerraViators (5,760 points)
I know that but it was for a specific challenge.
0 votes
 
Best answer
answered Jun 12, 2015 by jpavlik (Expert) (18,340 points)
selected Jun 13, 2015 by Geoborderne
Thanks you, it works great and nice layout.
...