Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
97 views
As the title says: It is very easy to get a list of caches needed to complete something, but I can only get it "to screen". I am not seeing a "export this list to file", "generate PQ from this" or "generate Bookmark List" or similar.

 

Any hint?
in Support and help by Gromits Team (140 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

We have just released an Export to bookmark list from the Virtual GPS system. So this is now possible for our paying members.

by magma1447 (Admin) (228k points)
0 votes

You  can add the to the vgps and create a GPX there. It is a paying member function.

 
There is no way to add  data from pgc to a bookmark list directly. The metod i have used is to create a vgps. export to gpx och csv and import in GSAK and add to bookmars from there.
PQ are a gc.com fearure and can be only created on that site but vgs can replace them in many cases
by Target. (Expert) (104k points)
...