Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Checker for amount of collected badges

0 votes
92 views

GC3CQ9K is asking the cacher to collect at least 30 badges (not gemstones, not a specific belt level) as generated by BadgeGen (or via project-gc's profilestats).

I did look for some existing script handling this, but couldn't find any…

 

asked Sep 13, 2015 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by knoepfchendruecker (270 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
I don't know if there is anything written before, but there is a method GetBadgeGenData in the checker system so it shouldn't be too hard to write such a checker.
answered Sep 13, 2015 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (125,410 points)
+1 vote
taged at http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC3CQ9K/16150

I hade started with a script but newer finished it. It can now be used to check this challenge but can nog be used in the general case
answered Sep 13, 2015 by Target. (Expert) (104,000 points)
Great, thanks for the finished script!
...