Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+4 votes
270 views
Are there any other way to pay the membership fee than using Paypal?
in Miscellaneous by magma1447 (Admin) (232k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Now it's possible to use some different kinds of payment methods (via Credit Card etc.) Have a look at your Membership page:

https://project-gc.com/Home/Membership
by eltopo00 (1.8k points)
selected by magma1447 (Admin)
also check https://project-gc.com/Home/News
 2020-11-23 - New payment methods
Thanks a lot to magma1447 for selecting my answer as best answer.
+3 votes
Unfortunately we can't offer any alternative payment method at this time. There are very few alternatives, and they tend to require having band accounts in foreign (to Sweden) countries.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (170k points)
–2 votes
Tried using PayPal to get paid membership but it keeps failing
by DARKSIDEDAN (3.7k points)
If you have a problem with payment, please, contact the support. Do not bump already answered, unrelated questions!
...