Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Checker for number of attributes

+14 votes
672 views
Hi,

Is there a checker where you can check the number of attributes?

There are several challenges where you need at least ???? attributes

Gr

LekkerSlim
asked Nov 11, 2014 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by LekkerSlim (5,860 points)
retagged Nov 16, 2014 by LekkerSlim

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2014 by cliqS (220 points)
This one is for the souvenirs, I'm looking for a checker for the attributes
sorry, misread your question :(
+3 votes
 
Best answer
I could make up a checker that does this without too much trouble. Can you send the GC code of such a cache so I can confirm its requirements exactly?
answered Nov 14, 2014 by the Seagnoid (Expert) (34,310 points)
selected Nov 15, 2014 by LekkerSlim
Ok, that would be very nice
herewith the GC
http://coord.info/GC4872J
Now you can see the number of attributes, can you add the GC code, name and found date in the output?
0 votes
Hi,

why don't you use the "Collected Attribute" statistic in your "Profile Stats" (here in Project-GC)? Just take a screenshot of your Statistics there and upload it in the Challengecache.
answered Nov 15, 2014 by geoGRAV (6,850 points)
That's because you want to know which caches they have done
0 votes

Is it possible to add gc codes, names and found date to the following checker?

http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC4872J/2084

 

Thanks

answered Nov 20, 2014 by LekkerSlim (5,860 points)
...