Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Can I generate a list of my found caches that has been archived in anyway?

0 votes
36 views
asked Dec 3, 2015 in Miscellaneous by Diver4ever (270 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Yes a custom filter to only show archived caches and then a mapcompare with your finds. 
The custom filter is a paying memeber feature
answered Dec 4, 2015 by Target. (Expert) (103,940 points)
selected Dec 4, 2015 by Diver4ever
0 votes
Thanks, with the custom filter it worked out.
answered Dec 4, 2015 by Diver4ever (270 points)
...