Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

This is actually a test of a voting plugin [poll] [closed]

+1 vote
114 views
Just testing a voting plugin, please ignore. Or actually, feel free to vote something if you want to.
Choices:
Red (3 votes, 18%)
Purple (3 votes, 18%)
Green (9 votes, 53%)
Table (2 votes, 12%)
closed with the note: Just a test
asked Sep 1, 2014 in Miscellaneous by magma1447 (Admin) (210,160 points)
closed Oct 17, 2014 by pinkunicorn (Moderator)

4 Answers

+1 vote
Jag vill helst svara ljusgrå
answered Sep 1, 2014 by lillfiluren (Expert) (2,160 points)
Man kan inte få allt.
snövit då???
+1 vote
Oh, I can answer myself, totally missed that.
answered Sep 1, 2014 by magma1447 (Admin) (210,160 points)
+3 votes
Too few colors to vote on...
answered Sep 1, 2014 by rjensennet (410 points)
+1 vote
It was a bit weird that there was no need to click "save" anywhere for the vote to "take".
answered Sep 2, 2014 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (125,430 points)
The vote can be changed, so no real worry.
...