Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Caching in austria

+4 votes
156 views
Tell the must have seen caches......mine are absoloutly c.s.i. märchenland and auf dem weg zur kammer des schreckens and last but not least die verlorene familie
asked Nov 11, 2014 in Miscellaneous by puschl (210 points)
edited Nov 11, 2014 by puschl

6 Answers

+2 votes
One of the best TB-Hotels ever:  http://coord.info/GC4VKXB
answered Nov 12, 2014 by ebnater (690 points)
+2 votes
one of the best tradi , i have seen

http://coord.info/GC48QF6
answered Nov 16, 2014 by hami+ (1,520 points)
+1 vote
very good mystery 

http://coord.info/GC58HJJ

answered Nov 18, 2014 by hami+ (1,520 points)
+2 votes
As long as there are a lot of different preferences ... wouldn't it make sense to "cluster" such a "must see list"?

- Multi

- Myst

- T5

- Advanter

- long hike

- Family friendly

- etc.

 

Even without a clustering ... tagging the suggestions in a way mentioned above would make sense (from my point of view) :)
answered Nov 18, 2014 by geoGRAV (6,840 points)
+1 vote
probably use the FAVORITE POINT FILTER in the gc-project planning tools...

 

or event wilson...favorites.
answered Nov 21, 2014 by Thomas0809 (1,290 points)
0 votes
The "What's Hot?" feature could help a lot...
answered Nov 21, 2014 by Torsten007 (6,060 points)
...