Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Happy New Year!

+11 votes
250 views
Happy New Year from Scotland. Hope one and all gets all they wish for in 2016. May it bring you good health and happiness above all.
asked Jan 1, 2016 in Miscellaneous by ShammyLevva (Expert) (8,250 points)
Happy New Year from Norway
Happy New Year From Arkansas!!
Happy New year from Norway and landsbycacherene. 2016 Will be a greate year https://www.geocaching.com/geocache/GC64644_spatind-2016?guid=8a431ef1-e24a-4e0b-bbca-569c20e4d2bb#
Happy New Year from Slovenia!
Happy new year from the Netherlands!!

20 Answers

+1 vote
Thank you for using the site!
answered Jan 1, 2016 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (136,970 points)
+1 vote
Thank you. And we wish happy New Year frorm the Czech Republic.
answered Jan 1, 2016 by krikrau (180 points)
+1 vote
Happy New Year from Belgien
answered Jan 1, 2016 by Minos2003 (4,760 points)
+3 votes
Happy New Year from Poland!
answered Jan 2, 2016 by Miszczus (2,580 points)
+3 votes
All the best for 2016 from South Africa
answered Jan 2, 2016 by ChrisDen (3,980 points)
+3 votes
Happy new year from Germany!
answered Jan 2, 2016 by Rumreisenden (3,620 points)
+2 votes

Happ new year 2016 from Germany.

May we have no DNF this year laugh

answered Jan 2, 2016 by NamelessGuy (2,980 points)
+3 votes
Happy New Year from Minnesota!
answered Jan 4, 2016 by dmnrec (210 points)
+2 votes
And a Happy New Year from The Netherlands.
answered Jan 4, 2016 by Harko72 (4,840 points)
+1 vote
Also a Happy New Year and all the best from Switzerland!
answered Jan 13, 2016 by Turako (1,110 points)
+1 vote
I'll add in Happy New Year wishes from Australia.
answered Jan 14, 2016 by sumbloke (Expert) (31,290 points)
+2 votes

Happy New Year from Slovakia as well! smiley May it bring us plenty of worth caches on beautiful places!

answered Jan 14, 2016 by Guru Joe (1,570 points)
+1 vote
Happy New year from Norway and landsbycacherene. 2016 Will be a greate year https://www.geocaching.com/geocache/GC64644_spatind-2016?guid=8a431ef1-e24a-4e0b-bbca-569c20e4d2bb#
answered Jan 14, 2016 by Lenko89 (510 points)
+1 vote
Happy New Year from France !
answered Jan 15, 2016 by eRudy (170 points)
+1 vote
happy new year & a lot of founds
answered Jan 21, 2016 by Nordbaer (250 points)
0 votes
Happy new year :)
answered Jan 24, 2016 by Hænningsen (920 points)
0 votes
All the best for 2016 from Germany!!
answered Jan 25, 2016 by minodra (150 points)
0 votes
Halfway through the new year already and it is looking pretty good. Thanks for all the help answering our questions.
answered Jul 25, 2016 by Potatonator (10,790 points)
+1 vote
Nearly at the end of the year, and we are still healthy! And it's been a great year caching for us with several goals achieved, including 366 days consecutive.
answered Nov 14, 2016 by GCZ Team (17,970 points)
Good job. I'm only just over 2 weeks short of that goal at the moment.
0 votes
Be happy @every year

Greetings from Sonthofen - Germany
answered Nov 15, 2016 by Sportsofa (2,290 points)
...