Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+11 votes
283 views
Happy New Year from Scotland. Hope one and all gets all they wish for in 2016. May it bring you good health and happiness above all.
in Miscellaneous by ShammyLevva (Expert) (8.3k points)
Happy New Year from Norway
Happy New Year From Arkansas!!
Happy New year from Norway and landsbycacherene. 2016 Will be a greate year https://www.geocaching.com/geocache/GC64644_spatind-2016?guid=8a431ef1-e24a-4e0b-bbca-569c20e4d2bb#
Happy New Year from Slovenia!
Happy new year from the Netherlands!!

20 Answers

+3 votes
Happy New Year from Poland!
by Miszczus (2.6k points)
+3 votes
All the best for 2016 from South Africa
by ChrisDen (4.1k points)
+3 votes
Happy new year from Germany!
by Rumreisenden (3.7k points)
+3 votes
Happy New Year from Minnesota!
by dmnrec (210 points)
+2 votes

Happ new year 2016 from Germany.

May we have no DNF this year laugh

by NamelessGuy (3.0k points)
+2 votes
And a Happy New Year from The Netherlands.
by Harko72 (4.8k points)
+2 votes

Happy New Year from Slovakia as well! smiley May it bring us plenty of worth caches on beautiful places!

by Guru Joe (1.6k points)
+1 vote
Thank you for using the site!
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (157k points)
+1 vote
Thank you. And we wish happy New Year frorm the Czech Republic.
by krikrau (180 points)
+1 vote
Happy New Year from Belgien
by Minos2003 (4.8k points)
+1 vote
Also a Happy New Year and all the best from Switzerland!
by Turako (1.1k points)
+1 vote
I'll add in Happy New Year wishes from Australia.
by sumbloke (Expert) (33.8k points)
+1 vote
Happy New year from Norway and landsbycacherene. 2016 Will be a greate year https://www.geocaching.com/geocache/GC64644_spatind-2016?guid=8a431ef1-e24a-4e0b-bbca-569c20e4d2bb#
by Lenko89 (510 points)
+1 vote
Happy New Year from France !
by eRudy (170 points)
+1 vote
happy new year & a lot of founds
by Nordbaer (250 points)
+1 vote
Nearly at the end of the year, and we are still healthy! And it's been a great year caching for us with several goals achieved, including 366 days consecutive.
by GCZ Team (20.2k points)
Good job. I'm only just over 2 weeks short of that goal at the moment.
0 votes
Happy new year :)
by Hænningsen (920 points)
0 votes
All the best for 2016 from Germany!!
by minodra (150 points)
0 votes
Halfway through the new year already and it is looking pretty good. Thanks for all the help answering our questions.
by Potatonator (11.3k points)
0 votes
Be happy @every year

Greetings from Sonthofen - Germany
by Sportsofa (2.3k points)
...