Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Can a checker be created for GC4JNFB

0 votes
32 views
asked Jan 29, 2016 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by Pbutter&J (120 points)

2 Answers

–1 vote
no. It is not possible, if you don't provide complete list of valid "body part names".
answered Jan 29, 2016 by Jakuje (Moderator) (103,190 points)
+1 vote

I made a checker based on the other Frankenstein checkers, no doubt there are words missing but the cachers I checked did pass the checker.

Here's the link http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC4JNFB/18026

answered Jan 29, 2016 by vogelbird (Expert) (50,800 points)
...