Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

For my Found caches can I get a list that includes the cache coordinates?

+1 vote
71 views
I would like to compile a spreadsheet matrix of coordinate squares that I have found - like a country map but with the world made up of squares.

Many thanks for your help :)
asked Feb 21, 2016 in Support and help by DARK KAT (400 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
You have to load them in the VGPS as a seperate file and download this as a CSV file ,
answered Feb 21, 2016 by vogelbird (Expert) (50,950 points)
0 votes
You could use the map compare tool. Select your own cacher name and select "One found", then click "Filter". Below the map you will get a list of at least all caches you have found und which are not archived yet.
This list can be added to a VGPS.
answered Mar 11, 2016 by tadaima (12,450 points)
...