Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+6 votes
213 views
Hi

for a challenge i would like to find a checker that can count the number of different owners of caches found by a geocacher (the goal will be to find caches hidden by 100 different owners).

I don't find anything similar...
in Miscellaneous by eole7 (180 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
I'm new to this creating script thing but I created it but I believe I need a GC# to tag it in order to make the checker useable.
by MatthewCat (2.7k points)
thank you very much! But i've not yet published the challenge (I'm waiting for somme goodies to put in), so i've a gc  : GC5GFG7but the cache is not published, i don't know if that can work. I'll try to submit it as soon as possible
ok so let me know when it gets published.
0 votes
Try this checker http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC35KY4/22 it might work for you.
by -Beast- (310 points)
...