Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

TBrescue - I can't create a log

+1 vote
62 views
I open the map with missions. I open a random mission. I click button - create a log. The new space for wrighting appears. I close the mission.

Then I open another different mission. I click button - create a log. Nothing happens.

Another different mission  - also nothing happens.

When I go back to mission I opened first - all is ok.

Then when I refresh the page and open random mission is ok to create a log but again only in first opened mission. Next missions also shows nothing.
asked Mar 2, 2016 in Bug reports by Miszczus (2,580 points)
Win 7, actual Firefox
There is one more thing I discovered now:
There is no relationto specific mission and if it is first opened or not...

Every second attempt is bugged. Even the same mission.

Eg. I open mission no.1 - is ok. I open it again - not working. I open mision no.1 again is ok. I open mission  no.2 - not working. I opened it again - is ok.

2 Answers

0 votes
maybe delete your cookies and other datas from the background and try again.
answered Mar 5, 2016 by Achterknoten (300 points)
No... it is something else...
+1 vote

I used to have the same problem. After trying many possibilities, I have realised it only works well (creating log), when opened a link of the resque mission in Microsoft Edge browser. Didn't work correctly with Chrome, Opera... I have no clue why, but got used to open ME for this purpose (and only for this :)). 

answered Apr 3, 2017 by Guru Joe (1,570 points)
...