Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+22 votes
149 views
This is just a quick request, but would it be possible for the Souvenir List page (http://project-gc.com/Tools/SouvenirList) to have a filter so that it's possible to sort the Souvenirs in various ways - for example, by date (which I think is the current way of sorting), by number of achievers, or by whether the user has achieved it?
in Feature requests by Paperballpark (11.5k points)
Thank you for this idea, can I add request for sorting by name from A - Z as well? :)
Great idea. I would like to group them into things as "leap day souvenirs", "state souvenirs" and so forth.
For me this would be most useful if you could define a keyword that could be used for an alphabetical sort as well. This way one could easily group by country, subject, preference, etc just by giving adequate keywords. The A-Z sort on the souvenir names themselves (GC default) I do not very helpful I have to admit.
I like the idea of Domino_67, so +1 for the possibilty of defining keywords for Souvenirs.
for +1, there is the button on the left next to the question ...

2 Answers

+1 vote
Wonderful idea. Is it possible? We'd like to group the countries together, the various different anniversary days etc.
by GCZ Team (20.2k points)
0 votes
Great idea. Strongly supported.
by Clifton (160 points)
...