Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Is there a checker for a challenge involving movie titles in the name of the cache?

0 votes
69 views
asked Apr 5, 2016 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by Leafer54 (120 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
I believe that you would have to manually input each movie title you want to include in the checker.
answered Apr 5, 2016 by Potatonator (10,790 points)
+1 vote
Please supply the gc code so we can read the condition of the challenge.

There are challenges that ask for any movie title  but there are also challenges with a limited number of titles.

For limited titles it can be possible to make a checker but for any title it is impossible that would imply to import the whole IMDB database.
answered Apr 5, 2016 by vogelbird (Expert) (49,070 points)
...