Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Problem with Challenge Checker for GC6XMMV - 20 Badges Challenge (Germany)

0 votes
76 views
Hi, could you pls have a look at this challenge checker

https://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC6XMMV/23706

I noticed since yesterday, that it runs every time on error.

Yesterday we had a heavy load on PGC, but today other challenge checker run without problems.

Thanks a lot
asked Jan 1, 2018 in Bug reports by Rolli2 (6,210 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Please, contact directly the author of the challenge checker or the tagger. Noone else can do anything with existing challenge checkers.

If you consider it bigger issue, using directly the challenge checkers forum might work better than this general-purpose one:

https://project-gc.com/forum/list?9
answered Jan 1, 2018 by Jakuje (Moderator) (103,300 points)
0 votes
 
Best answer
I'm aware of the problem and we are trying the sort this out. Since yesterday all the badge challenge checkers are failing
answered Jan 1, 2018 by vogelbird (Expert) (50,860 points)
selected Jan 1, 2018 by Rolli2
The checkers ae working again
...