Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Why is the Challenge tab in the Profile stats gone? [closed]

0 votes
100 views
I recognized that the Challenge tab is gone in the Profile stats. Is there a special reason?

Will this feature be available again?
closed as a duplicate of: Challenges Tab not available
asked Oct 20 in Feature requests by Ragdoll. (850 points)
closed Oct 22 by Jakuje (Moderator)

For me it's also visible in my profile. Maybe you hide the challenges in the settings.

2 Answers

+1 vote
The Challenge Tab is still available for me.

Did you uncheck it or hide it? Has your premium members hip ended?
answered Oct 20 by supertwinfan (7,860 points)
The project-gc membership is the membership which is important here. The Challenge tab is shown only for those with Project-GC paid membership.
My membership is still valid. But today I checked again an changed languages and for whatever reason the challange tab is back again.
Thanks to all answers on the issue.
0 votes
No, it hasn't  - it is still there for me
They are considering reducing the list much the same as they have with the FTF list - however currently it is still there
It is not clear from the OP, did you have this tab before and it has disappeared ?

Tim
answered Oct 21 by Deepdiggingmole (3,360 points)
...