Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Badge - The Cache Owner

0 votes
128 views
Hello
There are additional awards for some badges. Examples: "FTF" or "found on 29.02"

Are there additional "badges" for the Badge - "The Cache Owner" ?
Like for example "laid on 29.02" ? "all sizes laid," "number of different cache types hidden," etcetera?

Many greetings
Sascha alias Lord_Charming
asked Feb 23 in Feature requests by Lord_Charming (250 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Another user was recently kind enough to point me towards "The wiki" (which, for whatever reason is not well-advertised):

https://project-gc.com/w/The_Cache_Owner

Short answer seems to be "no".

answered Feb 23 by Funky_Boris (9,620 points)
Many thanks for the answer.
+1 vote
 
Best answer

The scope of the following link is way beyond your question but it does help to provide an add-on matrix giving all the available options:

https://project-gc.com/w/BadgeGen

Just click on the Addons in the box and it will jump you to the matrix.

answered Feb 23 by TigreToot (5,520 points)
selected Feb 23 by Lord_Charming
Thanks for the answer and the link to this page. Now I can read myself exactly there.
I am glad I could help and thank you for voting Best answer.  It is greatly appreciated.
...