Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Where is the Support Button?

0 votes
217 views
I am Red Hat Grandma, and my streak of days isn't correct, the records show that I didn't do a cache on June 27, 2020 and I did log one.
asked Jul 3 in Support and help by Red Hat Grandma (220 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
I checked the database of PGC and this is telling me you have indeed found a cache at this date

[Red Hat Grandma ](https://www.geocaching.com/profile/?u=Red%20Hat%20Grandma%20) has used [Project-GC]

"Find GC8JGNW,GC7PRRX,GC8R422 ." Qualifying 3 / 3, PASSED
1 - 2020-06-26 - GC8R422 5MM - Family Guy Trivia - (Unknown Cache)
2 - 2020-06-27 - GC7PRRX Take me out to the ball game. - (Traditional Cache)
3 - 2020-06-28 - GC8JGNW Hammock Park #3 - (Unknown Cache)

No need to use the support button but you can find this on the normal website pages in the right hand top corner
answered Jul 3 by vogelbird (Expert) (50,950 points)
+2 votes
 
Best answer

The support page is located at https://project-gc.com/Home/Info

When I pulled up your stats I saw this streak so it appears to be including the cache GC7PRRX -  Take me out to the ball game that you found and logged on the 27th

 

Current consecutive days with a find:8, from 2020-06-26 to 2020-07-03
answered Jul 3 by TigreToot (12,590 points)
selected Jul 3 by Red Hat Grandma
...